Naples FL Homes for Sale
Collier County recorded 9,146 qualified home sales in Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median price of $610,000, from condos under $300,000 to Gulf-front estates above $10 million. This page lets you search every Naples FL home for sale, then shows what each price band, ZIP code and community actually sold for. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012.
By Jesse McGreevy and Marc Comisar, Domain Realty Group. Data updated: October 2026. Call Domain Realty Group at 239-441-2816.

Key takeaways for Naples buyers
- Collier County recorded 9,146 qualified home sales in the 14 Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a $610,000 median, against 8,367 sales at $625,000 in the 12 months before.
- Single-family homes were 4,749 of those sales at a $759,000 median; condos were 4,163 at $439,900.
- About 517 sales, roughly one in eighteen, were builder-direct new homes at a $775,000 median; the 8,629 resales had a $600,000 median.
- The busiest price band was $500,000 to $750,000, with 2,195 recorded sales; 2,493 sales closed at $1 million or more.
- Median price per square foot of living area across all Naples home sales was $352, measured on the county's residence building records.
- ZIP 34102 (Olde Naples, Port Royal, Aqualane Shores) had the highest median, $2,500,000; ZIP 34114 (East Naples) had the most sales, 1,092.
- Only a handful of Naples communities are 55+ by recorded declaration or developer statement, led by Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky. Del Webb Naples is in Ave Maria.
- Golf membership in Naples comes three ways: bundled with the home, mandatory equity, or optional. The tables below say which applies in each community.
| Naples snapshot, 12 months to August 31, 2026 | Recorded sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| All improved home sales, 14 Naples ZIP codes | 9,146 | $610,000 |
| Prior 12 months (to August 31, 2025) | 8,367 | $625,000 |
| Single-family homes | 4,749 | $759,000 |
| Condos | 4,163 | $439,900 |
| Builder-direct new homes (estimate) | 517 | $775,000 |
| Resales | 8,629 | $600,000 |
| Vacant residential land | 845 | $239,900 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser public sale files (bundle dated October 27, 2026; the county had finished marking sales qualified through August 31, 2026, so the window ends there), DOR-qualified sales over $1,000 on parcels in ZIP codes 34102, 34103, 34104, 34105, 34108, 34109, 34110, 34112, 34113, 34114, 34116, 34117, 34119 and 34120. Builder-direct means the first qualified sale on a parcel within one year of the year built on the county's residence building record, which is our estimate of a new home sold by its builder. Price per square foot divides each sale by the living area on the county’s residence building records, not by the largest building row, which is often a pool cage or screen enclosure.
Naples homes for sale right now
Every active Naples listing on the Southwest Florida MLS is one click away below, resale homes and builder inventory together, sorted from the highest price down. Each search runs live against the MLS, so the count you see is today’s count. Data updated: October 2026.
- All Naples FL homes for sale
- Naples single-family homes for sale
- Naples condos for sale
- Naples new construction listings (built 2025 or later)
- Naples land and lots for sale
- Naples homes listed in the last 7 days
The new construction search shows homes with a year built of 2025 or later, which covers builder inventory and recently finished resales. The resale market is everything else: in the county record, resales were 8,629 of the 9,146 recorded Naples home sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
To see any of these homes in person, contact Domain Realty Group or call 239-441-2816 and a Naples agent will set up the showings.
What types of homes are for sale in Naples?
Naples is close to an even split between single-family homes and condos: 4,749 recorded single-family sales against 4,163 condo sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, with a small market in mobile homes, co-ops, small multifamily buildings and land. The county record breaks down this way.
| Home type | Recorded sales | Median price | Prior 12 months | Prior median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single-family | 4,749 | $759,000 | 4,676 | $745,000 |
| Condo | 4,163 | $439,900 | 3,488 | $450,000 |
| Mobile home | 92 | $239,500 | 72 | $243,750 |
| Co-op | 100 | $187,750 | 86 | $187,500 |
| Small multifamily (under 10 units) | 41 | $688,000 | 41 | $660,000 |
| Vacant residential land | 845 | $239,900 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, qualified sales in the 14 Naples ZIP codes, use codes as recorded on the roll.
Single-family sales rose from 4,676 to 4,749 while the median rose from $745,000 to $759,000. Condo sales rose from 3,488 to 4,163 while the median slipped from $450,000 to $439,900. Condos sold at a median of $283 per square foot of living area, against $352 for all Naples home sales.
Search Naples by home type
Our Naples home-type pages go deeper than this one, each with its own community tables and recorded prices:
- Naples condos for sale: high-rise, mid-rise, coach homes and villas, from Gulf-front towers to golf-course carriage homes.
- New construction homes for sale in Naples: every active builder community and what builders actually closed on the county record.
- Naples waterfront homes for sale: Gulf-front, bay-front and canal homes with boating access.
- Naples luxury homes for sale: homes and condos above $2 million.
- Land for sale in Naples: lots in Golden Gate Estates, builder communities and in-town teardown sites.
- Naples duplexes for sale: duplexes and small multi-family buildings, with Collier County sales, zoning and rent facts.
- Naples golf homes for sale: every Naples golf community, sorted by membership type.
- Naples foreclosures and bank-owned homes: the Collier courthouse auction, tax deed sales, bank-owned listings and short sales, with the county record of deeds into lenders by year.
- Naples beachfront condos for sale: Gulf-front towers in Pelican Bay, Park Shore, Vanderbilt Beach and The Moorings, with recorded prices and flood zones.
- 55+ communities in Naples: the communities with a verified age restriction, and the ones often mislabeled.
Every named community is on our Naples communities index, with recorded sales, gate status and golf membership type in one table.
How much do Naples homes cost at each price point?
Naples prices run from condos under $300,000 to estates above $10 million, and the busiest band, $500,000 to $750,000, held 2,195 of the 9,146 recorded sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Each band below links to a live MLS search set to that price range.
| Price band | Recorded sales, 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 | Single-family | Condo | Search the band |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300,000 | 1,252 | 26 | 1,093 | Naples homes under $300,000 |
| $300,000 to $500,000 | 2,135 | 842 | 1,261 | Naples homes $300k to $500k |
| $500,000 to $750,000 | 2,195 | 1,453 | 712 | Naples homes $500k to $750k |
| $750,000 to $1,000,000 | 1,071 | 774 | 280 | Naples homes $750k to $1M |
| $1,000,000 to $2,000,000 | 1,356 | 878 | 459 | Naples homes $1M to $2M |
| $2,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 817 | 545 | 270 | Naples homes $2M to $5M |
| $5,000,000 and up | 320 | 231 | 88 | Naples homes $5M and up |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser qualified sales, 14 Naples ZIP codes. Single-family and condo columns do not add to the band total because mobile homes, co-ops and small multifamily sales are included in the total.
Are there Naples homes under $300,000?
Yes, but almost all of them are condos. Of the 1,252 recorded sales under $300,000, 1,093 were condos and only 26 were single-family homes. The deepest pools are the older condo communities of East Naples and central Naples: ZIP 34112 had 622 condo sales at a $300,000 median, and ZIP 34116 (Golden Gate) had 57 condo sales at $190,000. Mobile homes (92 sales at $239,500) and co-ops (100 at $187,750) also sit mostly in this band. Under $250,000, the county recorded 643 condo sales.
What does $300,000 to $500,000 buy in Naples?
This is the busiest band for condos, with 1,261 condo sales, and the entry point for single-family homes, with 842. Single-family homes at this price are found in Golden Gate (ZIP 34116 single-family median $502,500), Golden Gate Estates and the older East Naples neighborhoods. On each community's own count for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Lely Resort's condos had a $427,500 median, Bridgewater Bay recorded 31 sales at $427,500, and Huntington Lakes 36 condo sales at $322,950.
What does $500,000 to $750,000 buy in Naples?
The single busiest band in Naples, with 2,195 recorded sales, 1,453 of them single-family homes. ZIP 34120 single-family homes, which include Golden Gate Estates and the Valencia communities, had a $590,000 median; ZIP 34117 had $570,000. Golden Gate Estates alone recorded 833 improved home sales at a $575,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
What does $750,000 to $1,000,000 buy in Naples?
1,071 sales, 774 of them single-family. This is the median band for new homes: builder-direct sales had a $775,000 median. On each community's own count for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Naples Reserve (60 sales at $938,750) and Fiddler’s Creek (180 sales at $780,000 across homes and condos) sit here, as do the single-family medians of ZIP 34113 ($832,450) and ZIP 34114 ($785,000).
What does $1,000,000 to $2,000,000 buy in Naples?
1,356 sales, 878 single-family and 459 condo. Single-family homes in North Naples ZIP 34110 had a $1,000,000 median and in ZIP 34119 a $899,000 median. Condos in this band are mostly on or near the Gulf: the ZIP 34108 condo median (Vanderbilt Beach) was $1,030,000 and the ZIP 34103 condo median (Park Shore, The Moorings) was $1,132,500. Pelican Bay condos had a $1,550,000 median across 191 recorded sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
What does $2,000,000 to $5,000,000 buy in Naples?
817 sales. On each community's own count for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, golf estates in Grey Oaks ($3,850,000 median, 53 sales) and Quail West ($4,100,000 median, 43 sales across the Collier and Lee sides) and the Mediterra single-family homes ($3,012,500) fall here, along with Bay Colony inside Pelican Bay, 35 sales at a $4,400,000 median. Across Naples, 1,137 homes sold for $2 million or more at a $3,107,000 median: 776 single-family, 358 condo and 3 other.
What does $5,000,000 and up buy in Naples?
320 sales at a $7,757,500 median, and 107 of them at $10 million or more. The highest recorded Naples single-family sale in the window was $55,000,000, in Port Royal. ZIP 34102 dominates: its single-family median was $6,200,000. On each community's own count for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Port Royal recorded 30 sales at an $18,050,000 median, Aqualane Shores 22 at $10,050,000, and the Olde Naples single-family grid 42 at $6,575,000. See our Naples luxury homes for sale page for the community-by-community view.
What did Naples homes actually sell for?
The figures on this page come from the county’s recorded deeds, not from listing data: 9,146 qualified Naples home sales at a $610,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. We tracked every one of them, and the county view matters in Naples for two reasons.
First, the county count includes builder closings that never pass through the MLS. In the 12 months to August 31, 2026, Collier County recorded 517 builder-direct Naples home sales at a $775,000 median: 416 single-family homes at $779,200 and 99 condos at $636,000. In SkySail, 93 of 101 county-recorded sales in the 12 months to August 17, 2026 were builder-direct, while the MLS showed 35; in Esplanade by the Islands, 166 of 200 county sales were builder-direct against 111 MLS closings. If a market report counts only MLS closings, it misses much of the new construction corridor along Collier Boulevard, Immokalee Road and Oil Well Road.
Second, the county marks only some sales “qualified”, so in resale-heavy Gulf communities the county count can sit below the MLS count. Pelican Bay is the clearest case: 201 qualified county sales against 347 MLS closings in the 12 months to October 7, 2026 (MLS pull of that date). For Pelican Bay, the county figure is a floor.
| Measure, 12 months to Aug 31, 2026 | Figure |
|---|---|
| Median price, all improved sales | $610,000 |
| Median price per square foot of living area, all improved sales | $352 |
| Median price per square foot of living area, condos | $283 |
| Sales at $1 million or more | 2,493 (median $1,825,000) |
| Sales at $2 million or more | 1,137 (median $3,107,000) |
| Sales at $5 million or more | 320 (median $7,757,500) |
| Sales at $10 million or more | 107 |
| Highest recorded single-family sale | $55,000,000 |
| Condos built 2020 or later | 155 sales (median $600,000) |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser qualified sales, 14 Naples ZIP codes, 12 months to August 31, 2026. Living area is the sum of the county's residence building records for a house and the unit's recorded area for a condo, so pool cages and screen enclosures are left out.
Have Naples home prices gone down?
Slightly, and not for single-family homes. The all-home median moved from $625,000 to $610,000 between the 12 months to August 31, 2025 and the 12 months to August 31, 2026, about 2.4 percent, while condos took a larger share of sales (4,163 of 9,146, up from 3,488 of 8,367). The single-family median rose from $745,000 to $759,000, and the condo median eased from $450,000 to $439,900. Sales volume rose by 779, from 8,367 to 9,146: single-family sales rose by 73 and condo sales by 675.
What do Naples homes sell for by ZIP code?
Naples is 14 ZIP codes with very different price levels. The table below is the clearest single picture of where Naples money sits.
| ZIP | Where it is | All sales | Median | Single-family sales | SF median | Condo sales | Condo median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34102 | Olde Naples, Port Royal, Aqualane Shores, Coquina Sands | 508 | $2,500,000 | 192 | $6,200,000 | 302 | $1,375,000 |
| 34103 | Park Shore, The Moorings, Gulf Shore Blvd towers | 506 | $1,250,000 | 130 | $2,437,500 | 359 | $1,132,500 |
| 34104 | Moon Lake, Madison Park, The Enclave at Naples | 555 | $395,900 | 201 | $590,000 | 333 | $310,000 |
| 34105 | Grey Oaks, Banyan Woods, Aviano | 423 | $600,000 | 161 | $1,300,000 | 260 | $350,000 |
| 34108 | Vanderbilt Beach, Beachwalk, Pavilion Club | 662 | $1,092,500 | 218 | $1,512,500 | 419 | $1,030,000 |
| 34109 | Stonebridge, Village Walk, Bridgewater Bay | 583 | $639,900 | 292 | $939,000 | 291 | $395,000 |
| 34110 | Mediterra, Pelican Isle, Carlton Lakes | 648 | $677,500 | 250 | $1,000,000 | 397 | $445,000 |
| 34112 | Kings Lake, The Glades, Valencia Sky | 924 | $365,000 | 259 | $682,200 | 622 | $300,000 |
| 34113 | Lely Resort, Lely Golf Estates, Isles of Capri | 734 | $612,500 | 386 | $832,450 | 335 | $410,000 |
| 34114 | Naples Reserve, Caymas, Royal Palm Golf Estates | 1,092 | $580,000 | 679 | $785,000 | 343 | $415,000 |
| 34116 | Golden Gate, Par One | 218 | $467,000 | 152 | $502,500 | 57 | $190,000 |
| 34117 | Golden Gate Estates, south | 289 | $570,000 | 288 | $570,000 | 1 | $930,000 |
| 34119 | Quail West, The Vineyards, Ibis Cove | 922 | $685,000 | 609 | $899,000 | 313 | $425,000 |
| 34120 | Valencia Trails, Heritage Bay, Bent Creek Preserve | 1,082 | $565,000 | 932 | $590,000 | 131 | $470,000 |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser qualified sales, 12 months to August 31, 2026. “Where it is” names communities whose parcels the county roll places in that ZIP; ZIP lines do not follow community lines exactly.
East Naples ZIP 34114 had the most sales because it holds the busiest builder communities: 228 of the 517 builder-direct sales were in 34114, at a $922,500 median. ZIP 34120 had 114 builder-direct sales at $555,000. ZIP 34102 had only 45 builder-direct sales, but at a $14,000,000 median, led by the new Four Seasons residences at the former Naples Beach Club.
Is it Naples or the City of Naples?
“Naples” on a listing means a Naples mailing address, which covers far more ground than the City of Naples. The City of Naples is the incorporated town along the Gulf that includes Olde Naples, Port Royal and The Moorings. Port Royal, for example, sits inside the 1937 special-act town boundary and has never been annexed. Most Naples-addressed communities, from Pelican Bay to Fiddler’s Creek to Golden Gate Estates, are in unincorporated Collier County.
The difference shows up on the tax bill. City of Naples homes pay the City levy, 1.2900 mills for fiscal 2026-27, adopted September 16, 2026, for a total of about 9.0076 mills with the county and school levies. Unincorporated homes pay the county stack plus a fire district instead, about 9.4020 mills in the North Collier Fire district and 10.4020 mills in the Greater Naples Fire district at the Grey Oaks parcels tallied. Some communities straddle both: in Grey Oaks, 836 parcels are unincorporated and 217 are in the City.
Three more boundary facts trip up Naples buyers:
- Mediterra and Quail West reach into Lee County. Mediterra has 752 parcels on the Collier roll and 372 on the Lee roll; Quail West has 497 in Collier and 240 in Lee. Lee-side homes pay Lee millage and sit on Lee flood maps, so the recorded sales on this page add both counties for those two communities.
- Del Webb Naples is in Ave Maria, about 30 minutes inland, not in Naples. See our Ave Maria homes for sale page for it.
- Barefoot Beach and Bonita Shores carry Bonita Springs addresses, so we cover them with Bonita Springs, not on this page.
Which Naples communities should you look at?
Naples has more than 170 named communities on our index. The tables below cover the ones Naples buyers search for most, grouped by area, with the county’s recorded sales for the 12 months to August 31, 2026 and the golf, gate and age facts from each community’s own documents. Where a cell says “not claimed”, we have not verified that fact from a recorded document or the developer, so we do not state it. The full list is on the Naples communities index.
Coastal Naples and in-town communities
The coastal neighborhoods west of US 41 hold the highest prices in Naples and most of its Gulf-front condos. ZIP 34102 recorded a $2,500,000 median and ZIP 34108 $1,092,500 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and the communities below range from canal estates to downtown condos.
| Community | Homes | County sales and median | Gated | Golf membership | 55+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Port Royal | Single-family only, no condos | 30 at $18,050,000 | No, public City streets | None; private beach club, not deeded | No |
| Olde Naples | Single-family grid plus condo and villa buildings | 54 at $5,950,000 | No, public City grid | None | No |
| Aqualane Shores | Single-family, no mandatory HOA | 22 at $10,050,000 | Not claimed | None | Not claimed |
| Pelican Bay | Mostly condos (191 of 226 sales) | 226 at $1,873,150 | No at the community level; Bay Colony and others gated inside | Optional, Club Pelican Bay | No |
| Eleven Eleven Central | 208 resale condos, downtown | 13 at $2,390,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Park Shore | 181 condo and 44 single-family sales | 228 at $1,972,500 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| The Moorings | Single-family grid plus condo buildings | 53 grid sales at $5,050,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Coquina Sands | City of Naples neighborhood, ZIP 34102 | 33 at $1,535,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
What makes Port Royal different?
Port Royal has the highest recorded median of any community on this page. It is a canal and basin system off Naples Bay and Gordon Pass, with no gate, no condos and a voluntary property owners association at $835 a year for a Member property in 2026. The Port Royal Club is a private beach club on Gordon Drive, and membership does not convey with the deed.
What is Olde Naples like?
Olde Naples is the original town inside the City of Naples, with City Hall inside the neighborhood and about 40 City beach accesses along its Gulf front. Its 42 recorded single-family grid sales had a $6,575,000 median, and its named condo and villa associations recorded 12 sales at $2,230,000. There is no mandatory HOA on the single-family grid; the Old Naples Association is a voluntary civic group.
What does a Pelican Bay home include?
Pelican Bay is a planned community north of the City with about three miles of private beach reached by tram through a mangrove preserve, eight tram stations, and two beach restaurants. Owners pay the Pelican Bay Foundation assessment ($3,435 per unit for fiscal 2026-27) and the county Pelican Bay Services Division assessment ($1,250 on the tax bill), and a buyer pays a one-time $15,000 Resale Capital Assessment for deeds recorded on or after October 1, 2026. Bay Colony, the gated enclave inside Pelican Bay, recorded 35 sales at a $4,400,000 median.
The Moorings, Park Shore, Vanderbilt Beach and more
Also on the coast: The Moorings, between Coquina Sands and Park Shore inside the City, where the single-family grid recorded 53 sales at $5,050,000 and Admiralty Point recorded 9 condo sales at $2,000,000; Park Shore, where the Gulf-front tower row recorded 109 sales at $2,050,000, and which includes the 157-unit whole-ownership Park Shore Resort; and Vanderbilt Beach, where there is no master HOA or CDD and two county taxing units appear on the bill.
Isles of Capri and Naples Park
Isles of Capri, between Naples and Marco Island, has no mandatory HOA and no gate, and 51 of its 476 homes on the county's residence records were built from 2016 to 2025. Naples Park, west of US 41 in North Naples, has no HOA, CDD, gate or golf, and about 23 percent of its houses were built in the 2020s.
North Naples and central Naples golf communities
North and central Naples hold most of the private golf clubs, and membership rules vary more here than anywhere in Southwest Florida. Grey Oaks, Quail West and Mediterra recorded medians from $2,150,000 to $4,100,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, while The Vineyards recorded 141 sales at $769,000.
More North and central Naples communities with their own pages: Sterling Oaks, a gated, tennis-centered community of 736 homes in ZIP 34110 with no golf course; Briarwood, 587 gated residences off Livingston Road and Radio Road with no golf course; and Saturnia Lakes, 580 single-family homes off Immokalee Road in ZIP 34119. In ZIP 34110, Tarpon Cove holds 365 homes, 296 condominium units and 69 attached villas built 1997 to 2000 by WCI Communities. Closer to town, Lake Park is a City of Naples neighborhood of 333 homes on four plats with no mandatory homeowners association that we found, and Madison Park holds 443 homes, 347 houses and 96 coach homes built 2006 to 2013, between Radio Road and Davis Boulevard. Also in North Naples: Bay Forest, a gated community of 629 condominium homes in ZIP 34110 built 1984 to 2001 beside a mangrove preserve; Carlton Lakes, 800 gated homes in ZIP 34110, 170 houses and 630 condominium units built 1996 to 2005; and Autumn Woods, 548 homes by its association's count in ZIP 34109 east of Goodlette-Frank Road, built by Centex Homes from 1997 to 2002.
| Community | Homes | County sales and median | Gated | Golf membership | 55+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Oaks | 40 single-family and 13 condo sales | 53 at $3,850,000 | Yes | Mandatory equity | No |
| Quail West | Single-family, Collier and Lee | 43 at $4,100,000 | Yes, guard-gated | House membership mandatory; golf optional | Not claimed |
| Mediterra | Single-family and coach homes, Collier and Lee | 55 at $2,150,000 | Yes, staffed guardhouses | Club membership mandatory; golf an optional tier, at capacity | Not claimed |
| The Vineyards | 91 condo and 50 single-family sales | 141 at $769,000 | Partly | Optional, non-equity | Not claimed |
| Audubon | Homes, North Naples | 24 at $1,795,000 | Not claimed | Social mandatory; golf extra | Not claimed |
| Pelican Isle | 138 residences, ZIP 34110 | 7 at $1,500,000 | Not claimed | Optional equity | Not claimed |
| Quail Creek | 287 single-family homes, ZIP 34119 | 22 at $2,587,500 | Yes | Optional, member-owned club | No |
| Kensington | Single-family and coach homes, ZIP 34105 | 36 at $1,037,500 | Yes | Optional | No |
| The Quarry | 900 homes, single-family and condo, ZIP 34120 | 52 at $936,000 | Yes | Optional by recorded covenant | No |
Is golf mandatory in Grey Oaks?
Grey Oaks sits on Airport-Pulling Road at Golden Gate Parkway, with three courses (Pine, Palm and Estuary) and a 62,000 sq ft clubhouse. Every owner holds an equity membership; the master POA was $1,509 a quarter, and the Estuary POA $3,345 a quarter. The Estuary at Grey Oaks recorded 6 sales at an $8,125,000 median.
What does it cost to join Quail West?
Quail West owners must hold a House membership; Full Golf is optional and subject to availability, with a golf-in-waiting program. The Quail West Foundation master fee is $8,770 a year, plus $1,663 for cable and internet, and a 0.5 percent transfer fee applies on sale. There is no CDD.
How does Mediterra membership work?
Mediterra owners must join the club; golf on its two Tom Fazio courses is an optional tier capped at 250 members per course and currently at capacity. Each resale pays a $6,000 Capitalization Assessment plus a 1.0 percent transfer fee, and the Mediterra CDD adds about $1,600 a year for operations plus $553.26 to $3,315.45 in bond debt service by neighborhood for fiscal 2027.
Do you have to join the club in The Vineyards?
The Vineyards, east of I-75 at Pine Ridge Road, is 1,930 acres with a master fee of $1,844.20 a year for 2027 (plus $590.02 for homes behind the Arbor gates). The Vineyards Country Club is privately owned and optional: 2026 Full Golf initiation was $180,000 with $18,725 dues, and Lifestyle initiation was $60,000. Both 18-hole courses were rebuilt by Kipp Schulties, the South in 2023 and the North in 2024.
More North Naples golf and gated communities
Also in North Naples: Pelican Marsh (Foundation $2,073 a year for 2026, a $7,500 resale capital assessment, a CDD, and optional member-owned golf), Talis Park (equity membership required for the amenities, CDD operations $1,286.91 for fiscal 2027), Tiburon (about 72 percent condo, membership optional on resale in the neighborhoods where that is proven), Collier’s Reserve (membership mandatory under its recorded 2020 declaration, member-owned since 2001), Wyndemere (a mandatory $160,000 capital assessment, 0 percent refundable), Stonebridge (bundled golf, no CDD, club $17,600 a year), Olde Cypress (social membership mandatory, golf optional, no CDD), Riverstone (802 G.L. Homes houses built 2012 to 2017, gated, no golf course and no CDD), Twin Eagles (each home deeded one mandatory club category), Island Walk, Village Walk and The Strand.
East Naples communities
East Naples, along US 41 East and Collier Boulevard toward Marco Island, is the busiest part of the Naples market. ZIP 34114 recorded 1,092 sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, more than any other Naples ZIP, and 228 of them were builder-direct new homes at a $922,500 median.
More East Naples communities with their own pages: Artesia, 666 gated residences off Barefoot Williams Road next to Treviso Bay with no golf; Falling Waters, 786 gated condominiums off Davis Boulevard in ZIP 34112; and Forest Glen Golf and Country Club, 799 gated residences off Collier Boulevard at Beck Boulevard, where golf membership comes with the home.
| Community | Homes | County sales and median | Gated | Golf membership | 55+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lely Resort | 110 single-family and 122 condo sales | 232 at $722,500 | No at the community level; four neighborhoods guard-gated | Not bundled; public daily-fee courses | No |
| Fiddler’s Creek | 92 single-family and 88 condo sales | 180 at $780,000 | Yes, three gatehouses staffed 24/7 | Optional, not bundled | Not claimed |
| Naples Reserve | Single-family and villas, 1,075 built | 60 at $938,750 | Yes | None, no course | No |
| Esplanade by the Islands | Single-family and coach homes | 210 (170 builder-direct) | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Caymas | Single-family, Stock Luxury Homes and Pulte | 90 (51 or more builder-direct) | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Lely Country Club | 12 streets, 12 sub-associations, POA $240 a year | 40 at $350,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Royal Palm Golf Estates | Single-family, ZIP 34114 | 20 at $735,000 | Not claimed | Public course (Eagle Lakes) | Not claimed |
| Lely | 1970s to 1990s golf-area homes and condos | 83 at $265,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
Is golf included in Lely Resort?
Lely Resort carries a county cap of 8,946 units between US 41, Collier Boulevard and Rattlesnake Hammock Road. Golf is not bundled anywhere in Lely Resort; Flamingo Island and The Mustang are public daily-fee courses, and The Players Club and Spa is mandatory in some neighborhoods and optional in others. The Lely CDD is $997 per unit for fiscal 2027 with no bond debt, and the master POA is $29.85 a quarter.
What does Fiddler’s Creek membership include?
Fiddler’s Creek is a gated community on the road to Marco Island, developed by the Gulf Bay Group since inception, with an Arthur Hills course rated 75.1 with a slope of 144. Golf and the Tarpon Club are optional and privately owned; the 54,000 sq ft Club and Spa comes with the mandatory Foundation membership. CDD 1 operations are $1,836.29 a year for fiscal 2027.
Why is Naples Reserve different?
Naples Reserve is built around Eagle Lake, 125 acres and 23 feet deep, with a lakefront sand beach, electric-motor or sail boating, and no golf course by ordinance. Its CDD totals ran up to $1,967.36 a year by neighborhood for fiscal 2026 (Canoe Landing, Crane Point and Bimini Isle), with a General Fund share of $717.36.
More East Naples communities
Also in East Naples: Treviso Bay (golf mandatory in the Alberi, Acqua and Giaveno neighborhoods by recorded golf club declaration, non-golf in Trevi), Isles of Collier Preserve (Minto, 1,825 homes, no CDD), Eagle Creek (about 460 condos, carriage villas and homes on Collier Boulevard just south of US 41, gated, golf or social club membership required, no CDD), Naples Lakes Country Club (731 homes, gated, bundled golf), Naples Heritage (799 homes, gated, bundled golf), Hacienda Lakes (including Seven Shores), Verona Walk and Winding Cypress (both DiVosta and PulteGroup, resale only), The Glades (36 holes owned by the association, bundled), Countryside (bundled deeded membership, gated) and Windstar on Naples Bay (optional equity club).
Golden Gate, the Estates and the Immokalee Road corridor
Inland Naples east of I-75 is where most new homes and almost all of the land sales are. ZIP 34120 recorded 1,082 sales at a $565,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, and ZIP 34117 recorded 157 vacant land sales at a $142,000 median.
| Community | Homes | County sales and median | Gated | Golf membership | 55+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Estates | Large-lot single-family and vacant land | 833 homes at $575,000; 453 lots at $125,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Golden Gate City | Golden Gate City Units 1 to 8 | 122 at $490,000 | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Valencia Trails | GL Homes single-family, 827 on the roll | On its page | Not claimed | Not claimed | Yes, by recorded declaration |
| Valencia Sky | GL Homes single-family, ZIP 34112 | 133 builder deeds (60 homes, 73 homesites) | Not claimed | Not claimed | Yes, developer and declaration |
| Terreno at Valencia | DiVosta single-family, 686 homesites | 25 and 16 builder deeds in Phases 2 and 3 | Not claimed | No golf rights | No, all ages by declaration |
| SkySail | Neal Communities single-family, Oil Well Road | 102 (91 builder-direct) | Not claimed | Not claimed | Not claimed |
| Heritage Bay | Single-family and condos, ZIP 34120 | 70 at $482,500 (core club and CDD homes) | Not claimed | Bundled | No |
| The Quarry | Single-family and condos | On its page | Not claimed | Golf optional; Beach Club and CDD mandatory | Not claimed |
Why is Golden Gate Estates the Naples land market?
Golden Gate Estates is the land market of Naples: 453 vacant lots recorded at a $125,000 median, alongside 833 improved home sales at $575,000. The county roll shows 935 homes built in 2024 and 878 in 2025, but only 62 builder-direct sales, which suggests most new Estates homes are built on an owner’s own lot rather than sold by a builder.
Heritage Bay, Terreno and the Immokalee Road corridor
Heritage Bay’s club runs $10,216 a year plus a $1,000 food and beverage minimum, with a $13,500 resale capital contribution and a CDD of $1,464.69 to $3,851.57. Terreno’s CDD runs $2,254 to $2,467. Also along this corridor: Vanderbilt Country Club (ZIP 34120), Bent Creek Preserve (about 423 homes, gated, $1,250 a quarter, no CDD), Waterways of Naples (a gated HOA of 423 homes inside Orangetree) and Orange Blossom Ranch (two CDDs, Lennar sold out). Next to Terreno, Valencia Golf and Country Club homes for sale sit around a public daily-fee golf course in Orangetree: 450 homes, no CDD, and 20 recorded sales at a $587,500 median in the 12 months to October 2, 2026.
Where are the Naples waterfront homes?
Naples waterfront splits into three kinds: Gulf-front homes and condos, Naples Bay and canal homes with boat access to the Gulf, and lake-front homes in the inland communities. The canal neighborhoods of ZIP 34102 carry the highest prices in Naples, with a $6,200,000 single-family median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
Port Royal
Canals and basins to Naples Bay and Gordon Pass. The City’s dock code requires riprap shorelines (no new seawalls) and allows piers to 25 feet since November 5, 2025. 30 recorded sales at an $18,050,000 median, highest $55,000,000.
Aqualane Shores
Canal homes just north of Port Royal, with no mandatory HOA and no club: 22 recorded sales at a $10,050,000 median.
Olde Naples and Coquina Sands
Gulf-front and near-Gulf single-family homes and low-rise condos, with about 40 City beach accesses. The Naples Pier rebuild, a $23.5 million contract, broke ground on January 5, 2026.
Pelican Bay, Park Shore and Vanderbilt Beach
The Gulf-front condo corridor. Pelican Bay’s three miles of beach are private to Foundation members and reached by tram.
Isles of Capri and Windstar
Capri is an island community between Naples and Marco Island where 618 of 654 sites sit in AE flood zones; Windstar sits on Naples Bay.
Lake-front living inland
Naples Reserve’s Eagle Lake allows electric and sail boats up to 22 feet. Collier’s Reserve’s “Gulf access” is by kayak, not by boat.
Search live waterfront listings and see community-by-community waterfront prices on our Naples waterfront homes for sale page.
Which Naples golf communities include membership?
Naples golf communities use three membership models: bundled, mandatory and optional. The model changes the true cost of a home by thousands of dollars a year, from Royal Wood’s $7,848 in 2026 owner dues to Twin Eagles’ initiation of up to $150,000 at closing, so check it before you compare prices.
- Bundled: every home includes golf, paid through the HOA or club dues.
- Mandatory equity or mandatory club: every owner must buy into the club, though golf may be a separate tier.
- Optional: you can buy a home without joining, and in some clubs non-residents can join too.
| Model | Communities (from their documents) |
|---|---|
| Bundled | Naples Lakes Country Club, Naples Heritage, Heritage Bay, Stonebridge, Countryside, The Glades, Royal Wood, Cedar Hammock, Foxfire, High Point |
| Mandatory equity or mandatory club | Grey Oaks (equity golf), Mediterra (club mandatory, golf tier optional), Quail West (House membership), Talis Park, Collier’s Reserve, Twin Eagles, Wyndemere, Glen Eagle, Olde Cypress (social), Audubon (social), Treviso Bay (Alberi, Acqua, Giaveno) |
| Optional | The Vineyards, Pelican Bay, Pelican Marsh, Fiddler’s Creek, Tiburon (on resale where proven), The Quarry, Kensington, Windstar, Pelican Isle, Imperial Golf Estates |
| Public or daily-fee courses inside the community | Lely Resort (Flamingo Island, The Mustang), Royal Palm Golf Estates (Eagle Lakes Golf Club) |
| No golf | Naples Reserve, Port Royal, Olde Naples, Aqualane Shores |
What do Naples golf memberships cost?
A few published figures show the spread. Royal Wood’s 2026 owner application lists $7,848 a year plus $600 food and beverage and a $10,000 resale capital contribution. Countryside’s bundled membership is $7,417 for golf or $4,828 for social, with a $12,000 capital contribution. Glen Eagle’s 2026 golf dues are $8,031. Naples Lakes Country Club’s combined club and HOA fees ran $12,674 to $15,148 a year in 2025, with a $13,000 transfer fee. Twin Eagles charges initiation at closing of $150,000, $60,000 or $45,000 by category. The full list, sorted by membership type, is on our Naples golf homes for sale page.
Where is the new construction in Naples?
New construction in Naples is concentrated in a few large communities east of I-75 and along Collier Boulevard and US 41 East. The table counts the builder-direct sales the county recorded for each community’s busiest plats in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
| Community | Builder | Product | County builder-direct sales (plat) | Developer-stated price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Sky | GL Homes | 55+ single-family | 60 homes (Valencia Sky Replat) | “$700s to $1m+” on GL Homes’ retirement-community page, read October 21, 2026 |
| Terreno at Valencia | GL Homes | All-ages single-family | 25 (Phase 2) and 16 (Phase 3) | Not quoted here |
| Esplanade by the Islands | Own developer and CDD | Single-family and coach homes | 47 (Phase 3 Replat), 23 (Phase 3I), 11 (Phase 4), plus 28 and 21 coach homes | Not quoted here |
| Isles of Collier Preserve | Minto Communities | Single-family | 35 (Phase 17) | Not quoted here |
| SkySail | Neal Communities | Single-family | 28 (Phase One) and 17 (Phase Two) | Not quoted here |
| Caymas | Stock Luxury Homes and Pulte | Homes | 20 (Replat), 14 (Phase 1), 13 (Replat lots 131 to 181) | Not quoted here |
| Hacienda Lakes | Not stated here | Homes | 29 (Hacienda North Phase 1) | Not quoted here |
| Seven Shores (Hacienda Lakes) | Toll Brothers | Homes | 9 (Phase 2) and 6 (Phase 1) | Not quoted here |
| NBC Residences (Four Seasons, Naples Beach Club) | Four Seasons | Gulf-front condos | 38 (Residences ABC), median $17,250,000 | Not quoted here |
Source: Collier County Property Appraiser, first qualified sale on a parcel within one year of its year built, 12 months to August 31, 2026. Builder names are from each community’s research pack. Developer prices change weekly; ask us for the current price sheet.
Why county builder counts differ from the MLS
Two things in this table surprise buyers. First, Valencia Sky also recorded 68 builder sales of homesites coded as vacant land, at an $883,100 median, because homes there close in stages; together that makes 128 county builder deeds against 18 MLS closings. Second, the most expensive new construction in Naples is not a house: 38 Four Seasons Residences closings at a $17,250,000 median account for most of the 45 builder-direct sales in ZIP 34102.
The Naples new construction page covers every active builder community, quick move-in homes and what builder pricing looks like against resales in the same community.
Which Naples communities are 55+?
Fewer than most lists claim. A community is 55+ only if its recorded declaration or its developer says so, and inside Naples the main new construction options are GL Homes’ Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky. These are the Naples communities where we have read that evidence:
| Community | Evidence | Homes |
|---|---|---|
| Valencia Trails | Recorded declaration (OR 5897 PG 2079): at least one resident 55 or older; the board may allow up to 20 percent under 55 | GL Homes single-family, ZIP 34120, 827 on the roll |
| Valencia Sky | GL Homes lists “Valencia Sky (55+)”; recorded declaration OR 6517 PG 2927 | GL Homes single-family, ZIP 34112 |
| Riviera Golf Estates | Recorded declaration Article 11, 80/20 | Block homes, condos and some manufactured homes on owned lots |
| Riverwood Estates | The HOA’s own site: a deed-restricted 55+ community of 281 individually owned lots | Manufactured homes, East Naples |
| Enchanting Shores | Its 2026 rules | 55+ mobile-home co-op |
Which Naples communities are often mislabeled 55+?
Communities often called 55+ that are not, or not verified: Terreno at Valencia is all ages by its declaration and shares an entry with Valencia Golf and Country Club; Verona Walk has no age provision in its declaration; Enbrook sold D.R. Horton villas under the “Freedom Homes” brand with no age restriction; and Naples Heritage does not claim 55+ itself, so neither do we. Del Webb Naples is in Ave Maria, with its Echelon homes listed from $529,990 on delwebb.com as read October 21, 2026. More detail is on our Naples 55+ communities page.
What does it cost to own a Naples home beyond the price?
The price is only the start. Naples ownership costs come in four layers: HOA and master association dues, a CDD on the tax bill in many newer communities, club dues where golf is bundled or mandatory, and property tax and insurance.
HOA, master and CDD fees by community type
| Community type | Example | Published figure | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|
| In-town, no mandatory HOA | Port Royal | Voluntary POA $835 a year | Calendar 2026 |
| In-town, no mandatory HOA | Aqualane Shores | Voluntary association $100 a year | 2026 |
| Gulf-front master community | Pelican Bay | Foundation $3,435 per unit, plus county PBSD $1,250 on the tax bill, plus $15,000 one-time resale assessment | 2026-27 |
| Large master community with CDD | Lely Resort | CDD $997 per unit, master POA $29.85 a quarter | 2027 / 2026 |
| Golf community, optional club | The Vineyards | Master $1,844.20 a year; $2,434.22 behind the Arbor gates | 2027 |
| Golf community, optional club | Pelican Marsh | Foundation $2,073 a year, CDD $1,725 | 2026 |
| Mandatory equity golf | Grey Oaks | Master POA $6,036 a year; resale contribution capped at 0.33 percent | Current |
| Mandatory club | Quail West | Foundation $8,770 a year plus $1,663 cable and internet; 0.5 percent transfer fee | Current |
| Mandatory club with CDD | Mediterra | CDD about $1,600 operations plus $553.26 to $3,315.45 debt; $6,000 plus 1.0 percent at each transfer | 2027 |
| Gated, no golf | Longshore Lake | $1,418 a quarter, $4,500 capital contribution | 2026 |
| New construction with CDD | Fiddler’s Creek | CDD 1 operations $1,836.29; Marsh Cove total $6,936.29 | 2027 |
| New construction with CDD | Naples Reserve | CDD up to $1,967.36 by neighborhood | 2026 |
| New construction with CDD | Terreno at Valencia | CDD $2,254 to $2,467 | Current |
| Villa community with CDD | Enbrook | CDD $1,415.75 per unit, bonds to 2051 | 2027 |
What should condo buyers check?
Sub-associations and condo associations add their own dues on top of most master fees, and those are rarely published centrally. In a condo, ask for the association’s milestone inspection and structural integrity reserve study status as well as its budget; Florida law (sections 553.899 and 718.112 of the Florida Statutes) now requires both for buildings of three stories or more.
What are property taxes in Naples?
For fiscal 2026-27 the City of Naples set its levy at 1.2900 mills, for a total of about 9.0076 mills on a City of Naples home with the county and school levies. Unincorporated Naples homes pay about 9.4020 mills in the North Collier Fire district and 10.4020 mills in the Greater Naples Fire district at the parcels tallied for Grey Oaks; the 2025 stack for areas served by Greater Naples Fire and Collier Mosquito Control was 10.5058 mills at Fiddler’s Creek. CDD assessments are added to the same bill as non-ad valorem charges. Check the exact bill for any parcel with the Collier County Tax Collector, and find county budget and millage hearings on the Collier County government site.
How do property taxes change after a purchase?
A purchase resets the assessed value to market, so a buyer’s first bill is usually much higher than the seller’s if the seller held a homestead exemption. Budget from the purchase price, not from the current bill.
Is Naples in a flood zone?
Much of coastal Naples is, and it varies lot by lot. FEMA’s current Collier County and City of Naples flood maps took effect on February 8, 2024. A few examples from the community research:
- Pelican Bay: VE zones with base flood elevations of 14 to 15 feet on the beachfront band, AE 10 to 11 feet through the Gulf-side towers and Bay Colony, and minimal-risk X across most interior neighborhoods.
- Port Royal: about three-quarters of parcels tallied sit in a special flood hazard area, mostly AE 8 and AE 9, with VE on some Gulf-front lots; the 2024 map moved 165 parcels from AE into shaded X.
- Isles of Capri: 618 of 654 sites in AE 8 to 10, and 31 in VE 13.
- Kings Lake: 96.4 percent of sites in AE 8.
- Delasol: 235 of 279 sites in Zone AH.
- Stonecreek: 99.4 percent of addresses in a FEMA flood zone.
Collier County participates in FEMA’s Community Rating System at Class 5, which lowers flood insurance premiums for policies in the unincorporated county. Look up any address on the FEMA Flood Map Service Center, and inside the City use the City of Naples flood zone maps. The county’s 2026 flood protection newsletter explains elevation certificates and the 50 percent substantial-improvement rule that governs rebuilding.
Do you need flood insurance in Naples?
Flood insurance is separate from homeowners insurance, and a lender requires it for a mortgaged home in an A or V zone. Ask for the seller’s elevation certificate and current flood and wind premiums before you write an offer: on an older ground-level home, they can be a larger annual cost than the HOA.
How do you pick the right Naples community?
Start with four questions that narrow more than 170 Naples communities to a short list fast. Each one splits the market sharply on the county record for the 12 months to August 31, 2026, so answer them before you compare individual listings or asking prices:
- Single-family or condo? In Naples the answer sets your price floor. Single-family homes had a $759,000 median and condos $439,900, and under $300,000 the market is almost entirely condos.
- Gulf, bay or inland? West of US 41 the county median in ZIP 34102 was $2,500,000; east of I-75 in ZIP 34120 it was $565,000.
- Golf: bundled, mandatory or optional? If you do not golf, a bundled-golf community still charges for it. If you do, an optional club may have a wait list.
- New construction or resale? Builder-direct homes had a $775,000 median, just above the $759,000 single-family median, and many Naples builder communities add a CDD to the tax bill, as Fiddler’s Creek, Naples Reserve and Terreno do.
Then compare two or three communities on recorded sales in the same product, not on asking prices. Every community page on our site carries its own county figures.
Talk to a Domain Realty Group Naples real estate specialist
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, works Naples resale and new construction from Port Royal to Golden Gate Estates. Domain Realty Group has closed 4,000+ transactions and $2.5B+ in team volume, and its leaders have been Top 1% Real Estate Agents Nationally Since 2008. We tracked every recorded Naples sale in the last 12 months to build this page; in the last 12 months we have also pulled community-level county records for more than 170 Naples communities, and we can pull the same record for the exact community, building or street you are considering.
For Jesse and Marc’s take on living in Naples, see their Naples guide.
Ready to tour Naples homes?
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, shows Naples resale homes and builder models every week. Tell us which Naples communities and price range you are considering and a Domain Realty Group agent will set up showings of resale homes and builder models. Contact Domain Realty Group, meet our agents, or call 239-441-2816. You can also search all current Southwest Florida listings any time.
Thinking of selling a Naples home?
With 517 builder-direct sales in Naples in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, a resale often competes with new inventory a few miles away. Start with a valuation of your Naples home built from recorded sales in your own community.
Frequently Asked Questions about Naples FL homes for sale
How many homes sold in Naples in the last 12 months?
Collier County recorded 9,146 qualified home sales in the 14 Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $610,000. That compares with 8,367 sales at $625,000 in the prior 12 months. Single-family homes were 4,749 of the sales and condos 4,163, from the county's own public sale files.
What is the median home price in Naples FL?
The median recorded sale price for a Naples home was $610,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, per the Collier County Property Appraiser. Single-family homes had a $759,000 median and condos $439,900. Medians range from $365,000 in ZIP 34112 to $2,500,000 in ZIP 34102, so the community matters more than the citywide figure.
Are there homes for sale in Naples under $500,000?
Yes. Collier County recorded 3,387 Naples home sales under $500,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026: 1,252 under $300,000 and 2,135 from $300,000 to $500,000. Most were condos, 2,354 of them. Single-family homes under $500,000 are found mainly in Golden Gate, Golden Gate Estates and older East Naples neighborhoods.
How many Naples homes sell for more than $1 million?
Collier County recorded 2,493 Naples home sales at $1 million or more in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $1,825,000. Of those, 1,137 sold for $2 million or more and 320 for $5 million or more, with 107 at $10 million or more. ZIP 34102, which holds Olde Naples and Port Royal, had a $6,200,000 single-family median.
Which Naples communities are 55+?
Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky, both GL Homes communities, are 55+ by recorded declaration, and GL Homes lists Valencia Sky as 55+. Riviera Golf Estates is 55+ by recorded declaration, and Riverwood Estates and Enchanting Shores are 55+ manufactured-home communities. Terreno at Valencia is all ages. Del Webb Naples is in Ave Maria, not Naples.
Which Naples golf communities include golf membership?
Bundled-golf Naples communities include Naples Lakes Country Club, Naples Heritage, Heritage Bay, Stonebridge, Countryside and The Glades. Grey Oaks requires an equity membership, and Mediterra and Quail West require a club membership with golf as an optional tier. The Vineyards, Pelican Bay, Pelican Marsh and Fiddler’s Creek have optional golf membership.
Is Naples in a flood zone?
Much of coastal Naples is. FEMA’s current Collier County and City of Naples flood maps took effect on February 8, 2024, and zones vary by lot: VE zones line the Gulf-front band, AE zones cover much of the bay and canal neighborhoods, and many inland communities are Zone X. Check any address on the FEMA Flood Map Service Center.
How many condos sold in Naples in the last year?
Collier County recorded 4,163 qualified condo sales in the 14 Naples ZIP codes in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, at a median of $439,900, up from 3,488 sales at $450,000 the year before. Condos sold at a median of $283 per square foot of living area, and 643 closed under $250,000.
What do single-family homes sell for in Naples?
Naples single-family homes had a $759,000 median across 4,749 recorded sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, up from $745,000 the year before. ZIP medians ran from $502,500 in Golden Gate (34116) to $6,200,000 in ZIP 34102, which holds Olde Naples, Port Royal and Aqualane Shores.
Have Naples home prices fallen?
Only slightly overall. The median recorded Naples sale moved from $625,000 to $610,000 between the 12 months to August 31, 2025 and the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Single-family homes rose from $745,000 to $759,000, while condos eased from $450,000 to $439,900, per Collier County Property Appraiser sale files.
How much of the Naples market is new construction?
About one sale in eighteen. Collier County recorded 517 builder-direct Naples home sales at a $775,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, out of 9,146 total. East Naples ZIP 34114 had 228 of them, at a $922,500 median, and ZIP 34120 had 114 at $555,000.
Which Naples ZIP code has the most home sales?
ZIP 34114 in East Naples, with 1,092 recorded sales at a $580,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. It holds Naples Reserve, Caymas and other builder communities. ZIP 34120 followed with 1,082 sales at $565,000 and ZIP 34112 with 924 at $365,000, per the Collier County Property Appraiser.
Which Naples ZIP code is the most expensive?
ZIP 34102, with a $2,500,000 median across 508 recorded sales in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Its single-family median was $6,200,000 and its condo median $1,375,000. Port Royal, inside 34102, recorded 30 sales at an $18,050,000 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, the highest of any Naples community on this page.
What is the price per square foot for Naples homes?
The median Naples home sold for $352 per square foot of living area in the 12 months to August 31, 2026, measured on the 9,023 of 9,146 qualified county-recorded sales with a recorded living area. Condos alone had a $283 median. Price per square foot varies widely by ZIP and by distance to the Gulf, so compare within one community and one product type.
Can I buy land to build on in Naples?
Yes. Collier County recorded 845 vacant residential land sales in Naples ZIP codes at a $239,900 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Golden Gate Estates is the land market, with 453 lot sales at $125,000 in the same 12 months; ZIP 34120 had 436 land sales at $150,000 and ZIP 34117 had 157 at $142,000.
Is Del Webb Naples in Naples?
No. Del Webb Naples is in Ave Maria, about 30 minutes inland from Naples, even though its name and the builder’s web address say Naples. Its Echelon homes were listed from $529,990 on delwebb.com as read October 21, 2026. Inside Naples, Valencia Trails and Valencia Sky are the GL Homes 55+ communities.
Is Valencia Trails a 55+ community?
Yes. Valencia Trails’ recorded declaration (OR 5897 PG 2079) requires at least one resident aged 55 or older in each home, and lets the board allow up to 20 percent of homes without one. It is a GL Homes single-family community in ZIP 34120 with 827 single-family homes on the county roll.
Is Terreno at Valencia a 55+ community?
No. Terreno at Valencia is all ages: its recorded declaration has no 55+ clause. It is a GL Homes community of 686 homesites that shares an entry and recreation tract with Valencia Golf and Country Club but carries no golf rights. Its CDD runs $2,254 to $2,467 a year.
Is Port Royal a gated community?
No. Port Royal is on public City of Naples streets with no gate, no condos and a voluntary property owners association at $835 a year for a Member property in 2026. The private Port Royal Club does not convey with the deed. Port Royal recorded 30 sales at an $18,050,000 median in the latest 12 months.
What does it cost to own in Pelican Bay beyond the price?
Pelican Bay owners pay the Pelican Bay Foundation assessment, $3,435 per unit for fiscal 2026-27, plus the county Pelican Bay Services Division assessment of $1,250 on the tax bill. Buyers pay a one-time $15,000 Resale Capital Assessment for deeds recorded on or after October 1, 2026. Building dues are extra.
Is golf membership mandatory in Grey Oaks?
Yes. Every Grey Oaks owner holds an equity membership, Equity Golf or Equity Sports, per the club’s 2026 membership guide. The master POA was $1,509 a quarter, and a resale capital contribution is capped at 0.33 percent of price. Grey Oaks recorded 53 sales at a $3,850,000 median in the latest 12 months.
Do you have to join the club in The Vineyards?
No. The Vineyards Country Club is privately owned and optional, and non-residents can join. In 2026 Full Golf initiation was $180,000 with $18,725 in dues, and Lifestyle initiation was $60,000. Every owner pays the Vineyards Community Association master fee, $1,844.20 a year for 2027.
Does Naples Reserve have a golf course?
No. Naples Reserve has no golf course or golf membership; its county ordinance removed golf. The community is built around Eagle Lake, 125 acres and 23 feet deep, with a lakefront sand beach and electric or sail boating. It recorded 60 sales at a $938,750 median in the 12 months to August 31, 2026.
Is Lely Resort a golf community?
Lely Resort has golf courses, but golf is not bundled with any home. Flamingo Island and The Mustang are public daily-fee courses, and The Players Club and Spa is mandatory in some neighborhoods and optional in others. The Lely CDD is $997 per unit for fiscal 2027, with no bond debt.
What is the CDD fee in Fiddler’s Creek?
Fiddler’s Creek CDD 1 operations are $1,836.29 a year for fiscal 2027, and every CDD 1 village has paid off its debt except Marsh Cove, which totals $6,936.29. CDD 2 villages pay $1,797.75 in operations plus debt, from $3,090.78 in Laguna upward. Both appear on the county tax bill.
Are Mediterra and Quail West in Collier County?
Partly. About a third of each is in Lee County. Mediterra has 752 parcels on the Collier roll and 372 on the Lee roll; Quail West has 497 in Collier and 240 in Lee. Lee-side homes pay Lee County taxes and use Lee flood maps, even with a Naples mailing address.
Is a Naples address the same as the City of Naples?
No. A Naples mailing address covers most of western Collier County, but the City of Naples is the incorporated town on the Gulf that includes Olde Naples, Port Royal and The Moorings. Most Naples-addressed communities, such as Pelican Bay, Fiddler’s Creek and Golden Gate Estates, are unincorporated Collier County.
What are property taxes in Naples?
For fiscal 2026-27, a City of Naples home pays about 9.0076 mills in total, including the City’s 1.2900 mills. Unincorporated homes pay about 9.4020 mills in the North Collier Fire district or 10.4020 mills in the Greater Naples Fire district. CDD assessments, where they apply, are added to the same bill.
When did the Naples flood maps change?
FEMA’s current flood maps for Collier County and the City of Naples took effect on February 8, 2024. In Port Royal, for example, the new map moved 165 parcels from AE into shaded X. Collier County is a Class 5 Community Rating System community, which lowers flood insurance premiums in the unincorporated county.
Which Naples neighborhoods have no mandatory HOA?
Port Royal’s property owners association is voluntary at $835 a year, Aqualane Shores has a voluntary association at $100 a year, the Olde Naples single-family grid has no mandatory HOA, and Naples Park has no HOA, CDD or gate. Condo buildings in these neighborhoods carry their own association dues.
Where are the waterfront homes in Naples?
Most Naples waterfront homes are on the canals and Gulf front of the City of Naples. Port Royal recorded 30 sales at an $18,050,000 median and Aqualane Shores 22 at $10,050,000 in the 12 months to August 31, 2026. Pelican Bay, Park Shore and Vanderbilt Beach hold the Gulf-front condos.
Who can help me buy a home in Naples?
Domain Realty Group, the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5B+ in team volume and 4,000+ team transactions, works every Naples community on this page, resale and new construction. Call 239-441-2816 or use our contact page, and a Naples agent will set up showings and pull recorded sales for any community.
What our clients say about Domain Realty Group
★★★★★ “Marc has been a great help in securing a great price for our home during its build phase. Negotiated a much better deal from the builder.”
Verified Google review. Michael Gatz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ “Marc was terrific to work with. His knowledge of the area, community and builder were excellent. He and his staff were well organized and made the process easy. I highly recommend Marc and his team.”
Verified Zillow review. mhhade, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
★★★★★ “Marc’s knowledge of the Southwest Florida real estate market is unmatched. He took the time to understand exactly what I was looking for in a home and quickly identified properties that checked all my boxes.”
Verified Google review. Christopher Dietz, on working with Marc Comisar of Domain Realty Group.
Read every review on our Google Business Profile.
About Domain Realty Group in Naples
Domain Realty Group is a Southwest Florida real estate team with a Naples office at 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109, plus offices in Bonita Springs and Fort Myers, working Lee, Collier and Charlotte counties. Domain Realty Group has been the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, with $2.5 billion in team production and more than 4,000 transactions. We tracked every recorded Naples sale for the last twelve months to build this page.
The team is led by Jesse McGreevy (SL3101296) and Marc Comisar (BK3060671), with over 45 years of combined direct experience between them. Meet our agent-partners on our agents page and learn about Domain Realty Group. As the #1 team in Southwest Florida since 2012, Domain Realty Group works every Naples community on this page from our Galleria Ct office in North Naples.
Domain Realty Group
Naples office: 9180 Galleria Ct #200, Naples, FL 34109
Bonita Springs and Estero office: 24031 S Tamiami Trl #101, Bonita Springs, FL 34134
Fort Myers office: 8290 College Parkway Unit 201, Fort Myers, FL
239-441-2816
Brokered by Domain Realty, a licensed Florida real estate brokerage. Florida Real Estate Commission (FREC) licensed. All agents are licensed Florida real estate professionals.
Where to go next: Naples homes for sale, all Naples communities, Naples condos for sale, Naples new construction, Naples waterfront homes, Naples luxury homes, Naples land for sale, Naples golf homes, Naples beachfront condos, 55+ communities in Naples and current listings. We also cover Bonita Springs, Estero, Marco Island and Ave Maria.
Sources
Every figure on this page traces to one of the sources below. No competing real estate portal or brokerage is cited, by policy. Web sources were read October 21, 2026 unless another date is shown. Tax, fee and flood figures change, so verify any figure that drives a purchase decision against its source.
County and city records
Collier County Property Appraiser, public sale and parcel files, bundle dated October 27, 2026 (sales qualified through August 31, 2026), analyzed October 31, 2026, for every county figure on this page except two that name their own window: the SkySail and Esplanade by the Islands county-versus-MLS comparison, from the bundle dated August 29, 2026 (newest recorded sale August 17, 2026), and the Orangetree golf-course community figure
City of Naples, public beach accesses and beach-end seawall projects
Federal and state
News
Gulfshore Business, Naples sets fiscal year 2027 budget with higher tax rate
Naples Press, no change to Collier County’s millage rate for 2026-27
Greater Naples Fire Rescue District, Resolution 2025-10 millage rate
Florida Statutes section 553.899, milestone inspections
Communities, clubs and associations
Vineyards Community Park, Collier County Parks
Builders and developers
Florida Department of State, Sunbiz corporate records
More county, city, state and federal records
Collier County, proposed flood insurance rate map news, August 2026
Collier County, Pelican Bay Services Division board packet June 10, 2026
Florida Statutes section 718.112, condominium bylaws and reserves
More community, club and developer sources
Pelican Bay Foundation, Resale Capital Assessment fiscal 2027
Golf Course Architecture, Andrew Green renovates the Pine course at Grey Oaks
Quail West, resident golf member in waiting application 2026-2027
Vineyards Community Association, 2027 approved budget package
